Results can be found via www.EasyCompsoftware.co.uk here

Next Competition Day for all grades as follows:  

27th FEBRUARY 2022 - WORCESTER DANCE FESTIVAL

Sponsored by Brackley'S

Full Programme can be downloaded here 

Venue: St Johns Sports Centre, Malvern Road, Worcester WR2 4LE

FREE PARKING either in Sports Centre Car Park in Swanpool Walk or in Christopher Whitehead High School in Malvern Road

DPA/BDF NL points all grades & Super League points on  

Doors Open: 9.15am

Start Times: Juvenile/Junior Ballroom (Ballroom First) 10.00am:

Adults Ballroom: F.R. 2.30pm:

Adults Latin F.R. 5.30pm

Admission Prices: Children/Parents/Spectators £14.00 Senior Citizen Spectators £6.00 Adult Competitors £16.0ALL ENTRIES ON THE DAY 

NO CHARGE FOR CHILDREN NOT DANCING

JUVENILE & JUNIOR (Ballroom First)

JUVENILE

1. NL Open Trophy W T F Q 13. NL Open Trophy C S R J
2. Open VW 14. Open P
3. NL Under 10's W F 15. NL Under 10's C R
4. NL Juvenile All Girls W T Q 16. NL Juvenile All Girls CSJ
5. Juvenile Novice W T 17. Juvenile Novice C S
6. NL Juvenile Beginners W Q 18. NL Juvenile Beginners C J

SOLO (Not for Dancers competing in couples events)

7. Under 8 W
8. NL Under 10 W T
9. NL Under 12 F Q
10. Under 8 C
11. NL Under 10 C S
12. NL Under 12 R J

JUNIOR

19. NL Open Trophy W T V F Q 31. NL Open Trophy C S R P J
20. Open VW 32. Open P
21. NL Under 14's W F Q 33. NL Under 14's  S R J
22. NL Junior All Girls W T Q 34. NL Junior All Girls C S J
23. Junior Novice T Q 35. Junior Novice C S 
24. NL Beginners W Q 36. NL Beginners C J

SOLO (Not for Dancers competing in couples events)

25. NL Under 14 W T
26. NL Under 16 F Q
27. Under 16 Q
28. NL Under 14 C S
29. NL Under 16 R J
30. Under 16 R

CASH PRIZES TO 3RD PLACE IN JUVENILE & JUNIOR TROPHY EVENTS

ADULTS


SECTION 1 - Ballroom F.R. 2.30pm

37.

Open Amateur Trophy 

W T V F Q
38. Open U/21 Trophy W T F Q
39. Senior 1 (Over 35) Trophy W T V F Q
40. Senior 2 (Over 45) Trophy W T F Q
41. Over 50's Trophy W T F Q
42. Senior 3 (Over 55) Trophy
W T F Q
43. Senior 4 (Over 65) Trophy W T F Q
44. Open Foxtrot (No figure Restrictions) F
45. Open Viennese Waltz VW
46. U/35 Pre-Championship Trophy W T F Q
47. O/35 Pre-Championship Trophy W T F Q
48. U/35 Intermediate W F Q
49. O/35 Intermediate    W T Q
50. U/35 Novice W T Q
51. O/35 Novice W F Q
52. U/35 Beginners W Q
53. O/35 Beginners W Q


SECTION 2 - Latin F.R. 5.30pm

54. Open Amateur Trophy C S R P J
55. Open U/21 Trophy C S R J
56. Senior 1 (Over 35) Trophy C S R P J
57. Senior 2 (Over 45) Title C S R J
58. Over 50's Trophy C S R J
59. Open Rumba R
60. U/35 Pre-Championship Title C S R J
61. O/35 Pre-Championship Title C S R J
62. U/35 Intermediate S R J
63. O/35 Intermediate C S R
64. U/35 Novice C S J
65. O/35 Novice C R J
66. U/35 Beginners C J
67. O/35 Beginners C J

Adjudicators:

Linda Chatterley Morgan Hemphill Alexandra Hixon Jack Beale Argo Oblikas Accursio Romeo Richard Rose (Chairman)

Scrutineers:

David Brankley

Music:

Kelvin Bridle

Results:

Please visit www.Easycompsoftware.co.uk

FURTHER COMPETITION DATES:

1st May 2022

2nd October 2022

Recent Photos